Super mini Fiber media converter
 10/100M/1000M Fiber media converter
 SNMP Fiber Ethernet media converter
  Super mini Video/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 4channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 8channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
16channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 32channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 Economical  video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 SDI,HDMI,CVI fiber transmitter and receiver
 4K HDMI UHD 3D Video/audio/data fiber transmitter and receiver
 RS232/422/485 to fiber Converter
 Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver Chassis
4E1  PDH
 16E1 PDH
 10/100M to E1  Converter
 E1 to Fiber Converter

   Products>Fiber Optical Modem>RS232/422/485 Fiber Optical Modem


DLX-RF RS232/422/485 Fiber Optical Modem


Product Introduction

      DLX-RF  RS232/422/485 Optical Modem is equipment which transmit RS485/422/232 signal by  fiber.


Technologies reference                                                   

     Fiber type: Single-mode fiber or Multi-mode fiber  

     Fiber wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm or 850nm optional

     Fiber interface: SC, FC or ST optional

     DC -48V and AC 220V optional

     Data rate:0-150Kbps

     Fiber module: Single-fiber module or Duplex-fiber module 

     Transmission distance: 20KM (maximum distance: 120KM))


RS232: TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, GND(RTS,CTS optional)


RS422:TxD+,TxD-,RxD+,RxD-,RTS+,RTS-,CTS+,CTS-,GND(RTS+/-,CTS+/- optional)


Voltage180V240V AC,-36V~-72V DC

Power consumption: 5W

Working environment:

Operating temperature: 0℃~50℃

Storage temperature: -40℃~70℃

Environment humidity: 5~90%(non-condensing)

Atmospheric pressure: 86106KPA

Dimension: 200mm×140mm×35mm


Types for order, Please find in the PDF file                                                                                                    

 Home About Us Products News Support Contact  中文版  
  Copyright ©2017 Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd All right reserved